Coachella Livestream: How to watch online, on YouTube

After a three-year wait, one of the biggest music festivals in the country is finally back.

On Friday, the 21st edition of Coachella kicks off its first of two weekends at the Empire Polo Club in Indio, California. The party will feature sets from some of the biggest names in the music industry, such as main names Billie Eilish, Harry Styles and the week. This will be the first edition of Coachella since 2019, after the repetitions in 2020 and 2021 were delayed repeatedly and canceled due to COVID-related complications.

For the 10th year, performances at Coachella will be available to watch on one of three YouTube livestreams. The live streams can be accessed on the desktop, mobile or YouTube app via Coachella’s YouTube channel. In addition to capturing the performances, either live or through replays, the streams will include interviews with artists and other content behind the scenes. Joe Kay, Quenlin Blackwell, Therapy Gecko and Veronica De La Cruz will be hosting the livestream for the first weekend, which begins at 6 p.m. The schedule for livestreams has not yet been announced.

Friday’s set list is headlined by Styles, who will release their third album, “Harry’s House”, next month. The former “One Direction” member starts his set at. 23:45 PT. Other major artists scheduled for the day include the recent Grammy-nominated Arooj Aftab, who will perform at 6 p.m. 14.15, Princess Nokia at 14.35, Code Orange kl. 15.30, Ari Lennox at 16.50, Omar Apollo at : 05 pm, Carly Rae Jepsen at. 17.30, City Girls at 18.00, Arcade Fire kl. 18.45, Slowthai kl. 19.00, Idles kl. 20.10, Peggy Gou kl. 20.15, Lil Baby at 20:25, Baby Keem kl. 21:35, Phoebe Bridgers at. 21:10, Daniel Caesar at 22:10, Big Sean at 22:45, King Gizzard & Lizard Wizard at. 12:00 and BadBadNotGood at 12:05

Recent Oscar winner Billie Eilish will headline the actions scheduled for Saturday, appearing on the main stage at. 23:30 PT. Other notable names set for Saturday include Amber Mark at. 14.20, Nilüfer Yanya kl. 14.30, Beach Bunny at 15.35, Conan Gray at. 16.20, Japanese breakfast at 16.40, Wallows at. 4.:40 pm, Arlo Parks at 16.50, Giveon at. 17.30, Girl in Red kl. 17.50, Rina Sawayama at 18.00, 100 Gecs kl. 18.10, Turnstile at 19.00, Disclosure at. 7:10 pm, Caroline Polachek at. 19.15, Black Midi kl. 8pm, Steve Lacy at 20.15, Brockhampton at. 20.25, Danny Elfman at 21.00, Caribou kl. 9.30pm, Freddie Gibbs & Madlib at 21.35, floating point at. 22.45 and 21 Savage at 12.05

Finally, Sunday will feature a collaborative performance with house music supergroup Swedish House Mafia, who released their debut studio album on Friday, and R&B star The Weeknd, who released their fifth album, “Dawn FM”, in January. The superstars will take the stage together at 22:20 PT. Along with them to close the first weekend of Coachella, artists like Yola are at. 14.55, Beabadoobee at 16.00, Run the Jewels kl. 16.35, Kim Petras at 17.00, Orville Peck at. 17.05, Finneas at 17.05, Vince Staples at 17.35, Maggie Rogers at. 17.45, Joji kl. 19.40, Fatboy Slim at 20.30, Moonlight at 20.30, Doja Cat kl. 20.30 pm, Jamie xx kl. 21.30, Denzel Curry at 21.40, Jesse Reyez at 21.40 and The Blessed Madonna and Honey Dijon at 22.40

Coachella Weekend 1 runs Friday through Sunday. Watch Coachella livestreams here or below.

Scene 1:

Phase 2:

Step 3:

Here is a complete set list for Coachella’s first weekend. All listings are in Pacific Time.

Friday:
Dear Humans (12:00, Yuma)
Jim Smith (12:00, Sonora)
Sohmi (1:00, Yuma)
Meute (1:20, Mojave)
Venessa Michaels (1:25, Sahara)
Giselle Woo & the Night Owls (1:40, Sonora)
Torres Martines Birdsong and Dance (1:45, Gobi)
Juicewon (1:45, Coachella Stage)
Yimbo (2:00, outdoor theater)
Logic1000 (2:00, Yuma)
GG Magree (2:05, Sahara)
Arooj Aftab (2:15, Gobi)
Lawrence (2:25, Mojave)
Jean Dawson (2:30, Sonora)
Princess Nokia (2:35, Coachella Stage)
Lost Kings (2:50, Sahara)
The Hu (2:55, outdoor theater)
Jayda G (3:00, Yuma)
Raveena (3:20, Mojave)
The Regrettes (3:20, Gobi)
Code Orange (3:30, Sonora)
John Summit (3:35, Sahara)
Mika (3:40, Coachella Stage)
Bishop Briggs (4:00 p.m., Outdoor Theater)
Purple Disco Machine (4:15, Yuma)
Still Woozy (4:25, Mojave)
Dom Dolla (4:35, Sahara)
Role Model (4:35, Gobi)
The Chats (4:35, Sonora)
Ari Lennox (4:50, Coachella Stage)
Omar Apollo (5:05, Outdoor Theater)
Daphni (5:30, Yuma)
Carly Rae Jepsen (5:30, Mojave)
Spiritualized (5:40, Sonora)
The Marias (5:50, Gobi)
Anitta (6:00, Coachella Stage)
City Girls (6:00, Sahara)
Niki (6:25, outdoor theater)
Damian Lazarus (6:45, Yuma)
Arcade Fire (6:45, Mojave)
Slowthai (7:00, Gobi)
Cordae (7:05, Sahara)
Grupo Firme (7:10, Coachella Stage)
PUP (7:20, Sonora)
Madeon (7:40, outdoor theater)
Black coffee (8:10, Sahara)
Inactive (8:10, Mojave)
Tokimonsta (8:10, Gobi)
Peggy Gou (8:15, Yuma)
Lil Baby (8:25, Coachella Stage)
Amyl and the Sniffers (9:00, Sonora)
Phoebe Bridgers (9:10, Outdoor Theater)
Pink Sweat $ (9:25, Mojave)
The Avalanches (9:25, Gobi)
Baby Keem (9:35, Sahara)
The Martinez Brothers (9:45, Yuma)
Hun minus (10:10, Sonora)
Daniel Caesar (10:10, Coachella Stage)
Snoh Aalegra (10:35, Mojave)
Louis the Child (10:40, Outdoor Theater)
Big Sean (10:45, Sahara)
Epik High (10:45, Gobi)
Artbat (11:15, Yuma)
Harry Styles (11:35, Coachella Stage)
Slander (11:55, Sahara)
Lane 8 (11:45, Mojave)
King Gizzard & the Lizard Wizard (12:00, Outdoor Theater)
BadBadNotGood (12:05, Gobi)

Saturday:
Miane (12:00, Yuma)
Buster Jarvis (12:00, Sonora)
Layla Benitz (12:45, Yuma)
Latane From Cast (12:45, Sahara)
Mark Lizaola (12:45, Gobi)
Yard Act (1:00, Sonora)
Record Safari (1:15, Coachella Stage)
DJ Lord (1:30, Sahara)
Gee Dee (1:30, Mojave)
Alaina Castillo (1:35, Gobi)
Beach Goons (1:45, Sonora)
Gingee (1:45, outdoor theater)
DJ Holographic (2:00, Yuma)
Coffee (2:00, Coachella Stage)
Vnssa (2:10, Sahara)
Amber Mark (2:20, Mojave)
Nilüfer Yanya (2:30, Sonora)
Chelsea Cutler (2:30, Outdoor Theater)
Current Joys (2:40, Gobi)
Whipped cream (2:55, Sahara)
Masego (3:05, Coachella Stage)
Sama ‘Abdulhadi (3:15, Yuma)
Holly Humberstone (3:30, Mojave)
Ed Maverick (3:30, Sonora)
Beach Bunny (3:35, Outdoor Theater)
The Empress (3:45, Gobi)
JID (4:00, Sahara)
Conan Gray (4:20, Coachella Stage)
Paco Osuna (4:30, Yuma)
Japanese Breakfast (4:40, Mojave)
Nicki Nicole (4:40, Sonora)
Wallows (4:40, outdoor theater)
Arlo Parks (4:50, Gobi)
Emo Nite (5:05, Sahara)
Giveon (5:30, Coachella Stage)
Mannequin Pussy (5:45, Sonora)
Girl in Red (5:50, Mojave)
Cuco (5:50, outdoor theater)
Anna (6:00, Yuma)
Rina Sawayama (6:00, Gobi)
100 gecs (6:10, Sahara)
88rising’s Head in the Clouds Forever (6:45, Coachella Stage)
Inner Wave (6:50, Sonora)
Gymnastics (7:00, Mojave)
Unveiling (7:10, Outdoor Theater)
Tchami (7:15, Sahara)
Caroline Polachek (7:15, Gobi)
Chris Liebing (7:30, Yuma)
Black Midi (8:00, Sonora)
Steve Lacy (8:15, Mojave)
Brockhampton (8:25, Sahara)
Pablo Vittar (8:25, Gobi)
Flume (8:35, Coachella Stage)
Dixon (9:00, Yuma)
Danny Elfman (9:00, Outdoor Theater)
Molchat Doma (9:15, Sonora)
Caribou (9:30, Mojave)
Freddie Gibbs & Madlib (9:35, Gobi)
Rich Brian (9:40, Sahara)
Megan Thee Stallion (10:05, Coachella Stage)
Stromae (10:35, outdoor theater)
Floating point (10:45, Mojave)
Isaiah Rashad (10:50, Sahara)
Hot Chip (10:50, Gobi)
Richie Hawtin (11:00, Yuma)
Billie Eilish (11:30, Coachella Stage)
DJ Koze (11:40, Mojave)
Kyaru Pamyu Pamyu (11:55, Gobi)
21 Savage (12:05, Sahara)

Sunday:
Cole Knight (12:00, Yuma)
Intervention boy (12:00, Sonora)
Amémé (1:00, Friday)
Dave P (1:10, Outdoor Theater)
Massio (1:10, Gobi)
Cre-8 (1:15, Sahara)
Skat (1:25, Sonora)
Gabe Real (1:30, Coachella Stage)
English (1:40, Mojave)
Sampa the Great (2:00, Gobi)
Mariah the Scientist (2:00, Outdoor Theater)
Maxo Kream (2:05, Sahara)
Surf Curse (2:15, Coachella Stage)
Golden Day (2:20, Sonora)
Luttrell (2:30, Yuma)
Olivia O’Brien (02:45, Mojave)
Hayden James (2:55, Gobi)
Yola (2:55, Outdoor Theater)
Griselda (3:15, Sahara)
Skegss (3:20, Sonora)
Banda MS (3:20, Coachella Stage)
Emotional Oranges (3:50, Mojave)
Alec Benjamin (4:00, Outdoor Theater)
Adam Port (4:00, Yuma)
Beabadoobee (4:00, Gobi)
Channel Tres (4:20, Sahara)
Viagra Boys (4:20, Sonora)
Run the Jewels (4:35, Coachella Stage)
Kim Petras (5:00, Mojave)
Orville Peck (5:05, Gobi)
Finneas (5:05, Outdoor Theater)
Crumb (5:25, Sonora)
Satori (5:30, Yuma)
Vince Staples (5:35, Sahara)
Maggie Rogers (5:45, Coachella Stage)
Solomun (6:15, outdoor theater)
Fred Again .. (6:05, Mojave)
Chicano Batman (6:10, Gobi)
Eye Dress (6:30, Sonora)
Andesauce (6:50, Sahara)
Bedouin (7:00, Yuma)
Karol G (7:00, Coachella Stage)
Dave (7:15, Mojave)
Ali Gatie (7:25, Gobi)
Joji (7:40, outdoor theater)
Nathy Peluso (8:00, Sonora)
Duke Dumont (8:20, Sahara)
Fatboy Slim (8:30, Yuma)
Moonlight (8:30, Mojave)
Doja Cat (8:30, Coachella Stage)
Natanael Cano (8:35, Gobi)
Jamie xx (9:30, outdoor theater)
Denzel Curry (9:40, Sahara)
Jesse Reyez (9:40, Mojave)
Mave (9:40, Gobi)
Michael Bibi (10:00, Yuma)
The Blessed Madonna + Honey Dijon (10:40, Mojave)
Swedish House Mafia x The Weeknd (10:20, Coachella Stage)

Leave a Comment